As nominated in Parish Returns April 2018

Updated June 2019

A downloadable PDF version of this list is available here Synod.

Chair The Rt Rev’d Dr Peter Carrell
Officers of the Synod
Mr Edwin Boyce
Mr Jeremy Johnson
Mr Alex Summerlee
Addington Parish
Ms Tilly Flood
The Ven. Canon Helen Roud
Mr Chris Russell
Akaroa – Banks Peninsula Parish
The Rev’d Michael Baker
Mr John McKenzie
Amberley Parish
The Rev’d Stephanie Clay
Mrs Deborah Kerry
Mr Geoffrey Symonds
Amuri Co-operating Parish
The Rev’d Dawn Daunauda
Miss Elizabeth Teulon
Anglican Care CHCH – St Luke’s Parish
Mr Patrick Murray The Ven. Canon Helen Roud
Mr Roger Sutton Mr Alan Robb
Ms Rosalind Le Fay
Ashburton Parish
The Ven. Joan Clark CHCH – St Michael’s Parish
Mrs Gwen Clucas Fr Chris Orczy
Mr Kevin Geddes Miss Jane Evans
The Rev’d Michael Holdaway Mr Michael Graveston
Mrs Janice Murta
Association of Anglican Women
Mrs Yvonne Flitcroft
Dr Judith Mackenzie
Avonhead Parish
The Rev’d Michael Brantley
Mrs Kirsty May Christ’s College
Mr Ritchie Stewart Mr Ederick He
The Rev’d Bosco Peters
Avonside Parish
Mrs Elizabeth (Libby) Falconer Church Property Trustees
The Rev’d Jill Keir Mr Roger Bridge
Mrs Christine Macey Dr Corin Murfitt
Bryndwr Parish   Geraldine Parish
Ms Pamela Braithwaite The Rev’d Tony Kippax
The Rev’d Dr Robert (Bob) Robinson Mrs Jan Hill
The Rev’d Jacqui Stevenson Mrs Vicky Terry
Mr Simon Welmisley
Glenmark – Waikari Parish
Burnside – Harewood Parish Mrs Isobel Whyte
The Rev’d Chris Ponniah Mrs Jenny Mosley
Mr Steve Clancey The Rev’d Stephanie Clay
Mr James Rodley
Halswell – Prebbleton Parish
Cashmere Parish The Rev’d Peter Hurricks
The Rev’d Claire Ling Mr Graeme Gemmill
The Rev’d Matthew Ling Mrs Ellen Loader
Mr Bruce Logan The Rev’d Philippa Horn
Mrs Alexa McPherson
The Rev’d Kevin Tapper Hanmer Springs Parish
Ms Desiree Williamson The Rev’d Natasha Glenderran
Mr Jonathan Gardiner
Chaplains: Hospital, Tertiary, Fire, Prison, Police

The Ven. Mark Barlow

The Rev’d Alan Cummins

The Rev’d Alexa Evenden

The Rev’d Lucy Flatt

The Rev’d Mary Giles

The Rev’d Lynnette Lightfoot

The Rev’d Mary Minson

The Rev’d Joshua Moore

The Rev’d Bosco Peters

The Rev’d Peg Riley

The Rev’d Philip Robinson

The Rev’d James Ullrich

The Rev’d Barry Williams

 

Chatham Islands Parish

Mrs Shirley Lindsay

 

Cheviot Parish

The Rev’d Jessie Moffitt

Mr John Preece

The Rev’d Elspeth Wingham

 

Christ Church Cathedral

The Very Rev’d Lawrence Kimberley

The Rev’d Ben Randall

The Rev”d Alastair Buick

The Ven. Nicky Lee

Mr Chas Muir

Heathcote – Mt Pleasant Parish
The Rev’d Mark Sullivan
Community of the Sacred Name Mrs Patricia Owens
Sr Anne Mr James Bennett
Sr Keleni
Highfield, Kensington & Otipua Parish
Director of Education The Rev’d Lucy Flatt
The Rev’d Stephanie Robson, Theology House The Rev’d Tom Innes (acting) The Rev’d Janet McDonald
The Rev’d Joshua Taylor
East Christchurch Parish Mr Ben Callaghan
The Rev’d Katrina Hill Mrs Denise Langrish
The Rev’d Dr Carolyn Robertson
The Rev’d Carolyn Swift Hinds Co-operating Parishw
Ms Dawn Harris Mr Thomas Ward
Mrs Pam  Barrett
Ellesmere Parish Hokitika Parish
The Rev’d Lynne Horwood The Rev’d Vivien Harber
Mrs Shirley Everest Mrs Irene Richards
Mr Michael Morley-Bunker
Fendalton Parish Hornby, Templeton & West Melton Parish
The Rev’d Mark Chamberlain The Rev’d Les Memory
The Rev’d Peter Chapman Mrs Rosemary Brady
Mrs Linda Adams Miss Glenys Mackley
Mr Steve Wakefield
The Rev’d Jenny Wilkens Merivale – St Albans Parish
Hororata Parish The Rev’d Toby Behan
The Rev’d Jenni Carter The Rev’d Megan Herles-Mooar
Mrs Dee Innes Ms Jane Pinney
Mr Stephen Fowler Mrs Lyndsey Sturge
Kaiapoi Parish Methven Parish
The Rev’d Sandy Constable
Mrs Margaret Cooke Mrs Susan Jackson
Mr Darryl Thompson Mrs Tanya Martin
Lincoln Parish Mt Herbert Parish
The Ven. Mark Barlow The Rev’d Meg Harvey
Mr Karl Moen Mrs Vivienne Jackson
Ms Fiona Watson
The Rev’d Christine Allport Northwest Christchurch Parish
The Rev’d David Farmer The Rev’d Jo Latham
Mrs Rosemary Keen
Dr Bruce Deam
Transitional Parish of Linwood – Aranui Parish Mrs Janine Lipsys
The Rev’d Brenda Bonnett The Rev’d Lynne Walker
Mr Max Joines Opawa – St Martin’s Parish
Miss Arianwen Morgan The Rev’d Canon Ben Truman
The Rev’d Felicity O’Brian, The Rev’d Anne Russell-Brighty Mr Adam Heinz
Lyttelton Parish Mr Peter Penman
The Rev’d John McLister
Mrs Andrea King Oxford – Cust Parish
The Rev’d Christine Allan-Johns
Mackenzie Co-operating Parish Mr Kenneth Fletcher
Mr Steve Adams Mrs Katrina Graydon
The Rev’d Andrew McDonald
Papanui Parish
Malvern Parish Mr Rod Shaw
The Ven. Susan Baldwin
Mr Peter Cattell
Mrs Dawn Logan
Pukaki Cooperating Parish
Marchwiel Parish Mrs Anne Sweney
The Rev’d Jill Maslin
The Rev’d Pauline Geddes Rakaia Parish
Mr Wayne Hart The Rev’d Helen Wallis
Mrs Bev Johnston
Mayfield – Mt Somers Parish
The Rev’d Annette Eggleston
The Rev’d Harvey Eggleston Te Ngawai Parish
Mrs Pauline Hewson The Rev’d Shirley Hawke
Mrs Janet Wright The Rev’d Carol Rodgers
Mrs Sue Byron
Rangiora Parish Mr Ivan Richards
The Rev’d Tina Thorpe
Mr John Mock Temuka Parish
Mr David Prosser Mrs Kaye Donaldson
Mrs Marion Foster
The Rev’d Shirley Hawke
Riccarton – Spreydon Parish Timaru Parish
Mrs Sarah Young
Mrs Joan Kennaird Mrs Desley Haywood
The Rev’d Sampson Knight Ms Leonie Litten
Upper Riccarton – Yaldhurst Parish
Ross & South Westland Parish The Rev’d Nick Mountfort
Mrs Kim Rankin The Rev’d Kofe Harvea
The Rev’d Vivien Simkin Mr Paul Coleman
Shirley Parish Mrs Susanne Robb
The Rev’d Jay Behan
Mrs Jan Deavoll Waimate District Co-operating Venture
Mr Tony Deavoll The Rev’d Indrea Alexander
Mrs Maria Henry
South Christchurch Parish Mr Martin Mehrtens
The Rev’d Jan Brodie
Mr Neville Queen
Ms Stephanie Johnston Woodend – Pegasus Parish
Mr Christopher Stewart
St Margaret’s College
The Rev’d Peg Riley Woolston Parish
Mrs Fiona Bush The Rev’d Bob or Justine Tremewan
Mr Val McClimont
Sumner – Redcliffs Parish Ms Fiona Pearce
The Rev’d Thomas Brauer
Mr Bryan Grinshaw Diocesan Ministry Team
Mrs Alumine Kennedy Mrs Samantha Mould
The Rev’d Dr John Fox The Rev’d Joshua (Spanky) Moore, Mr Paul Hegglun, Miss Emma Tovey,
Diocesan Representaives Youth Representatives
The Ven. Canon Mandy Neil (Archdeacon) Mr Jack Barrie
Ms Moka Ritchie (Standing Committee) Mr Byron Behm
Miss Wanjiru Muriuki
Miss Jessie Robinson